SBI Clerk Notification 2023, Apply Online @sbi.co.in

WhatsApp Channel Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

State Bank of India conducts the SBI Clerk Exam every year to select candidates for the post of Junior Associates (Customer Support and Sales) in its many branches across the country. State Bank of India published SBI Clerk Notification 2023 for Junior Associates on 16th November 2023 at http://sbi.co.in and the registration will start from 17th November to 7th December 2023. SBI Clerk 2023 Preliminary and Main Exam will be held till January 2024 by the State Bank of India (SBI) for the selection of candidates for above mentioned 8773 (8282 regular + 490 pending) vacancies.

SBI Clerk Notification 2023

In the dynamic environment of banking and finance, the State Bank of India (SBI) has consistently positioned itself as a beacon of confidence and opportunity. Aspiring candidates all over India eagerly wait for the SBI Clerk notification every year as it opens the gateway to a secure and promising career in the banking sector. SBI Clerk Notification 2023 excites job seekers with its promise of stability and development in a tough economy.

The SBI Clerk Notification 2023 is a significant event that marks the commencement of the recruitment process for administrative cadre positions in one of the largest and most respected banks in India. As the largest public sector bank, SBI’s impact on the country’s financial environment cannot be overstated. SBI offers multiple career development opportunities to millions of consumers with a wide range of banking products and services.

sbi.co.in Clerk Notification 2023 PDF Download Link

Therefore, SBI Clerk notification means entry into the world of financial services, customer interaction, and opportunities for personal and professional development. Those who are in their final year of graduation can also apply provisionally, provided they prove that they passed the matriculation exam on or before the prescribed date.

sbi po notification 2023 | sbi clerk notification 2023 pdf | Sbi clerk recruitment 2023 online last date | ibps clerk notification 2023 | sbi clerk notification 2023 apply online | sbi clerk exam date 2023 | Sbi clerk recruitment 2023 online apply | sbi clerk salary | sbi recruitment 2023 apply online | sbi clerk last date to apply 2023 | Sbi clerk recruitment 2023 online application form

OrganizationState Bank of India
Post NameClerk (Junior Associates)
Vacancy8773 (8282 Regular+ 490 Backlog)
SBI Clerk 2023 Notification16th November
SBI Clerk Apply Online 202317th November to 07th December 2023
Pre-Exam TrainingOctober 2023
State Bank of India Clerk Exam Date (Preliminary)January 2024 (Expected)
Recruitment ProcessPrelims- Mains
SalaryRs 26,000 – to Rs 29,000
Official websiteClick Here

The announcement of SBI Clerk 2023 has brought a wave of excitement and anticipation among the aspiring candidates. As one of the most sought-after banking jobs in India, it opens the door to a world of opportunities in the financial sector. Eligibility, selection, and salary make it attractive to many. A good attitude, persistence, and careful study are required to crack the SBI Clerk exam.

SBI Clerk Notification 2023

SBI Clerk Vacancy 2023

Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales) Vacancy
CircleState/UTLanguageSCSTOBCEWSGENTotal
AhmedabadGujaratGujarati5712322182337820
AmaravatiAndhra PradeshTelugu/ Urdu080313052150
BengaluruKarnatakaKannada723112145181450
BhopalMadhya PradeshHindi43574328117288
ChhattisgarhHindi2567122187212
BhubaneswarOdishaOdia111508073172
Chandigarh/New DelhiHaryanaHindi/Punjabi50——7126120267
ChandigarhJammu & KashmirUrdu/ Hindi070923084188
Himachal PradeshHindi4507361874180
Ladakh UTUrdu/Ladakhi/Bhoti (Bodhi)040513052350
PunjabPunjabi/ Hindi52——371873180
ChennaiTamil NaduTamil3201461775171
PondicherryTamil————01——0304
HyderabadTelanganaTelugu/ Urdu843614152212525
JaipurRajasthanHindi15912218894377940
KolkataWest BengalBengali/ Nepali2605251147114
A&N IslandsHindi/ English——0105021220
SikkimNepali/ English————————0404
Lucknow/New DelhiUttar PradeshHindi/ Urdu373174801787331781
Maharashtra/Mumbai MetroMaharashtraMarathi1008261046100
New DelhiDelhiHindi653211743180437
UttarakhandHindi38062721123215
North EasternArunachal PradeshEnglish——31063269
AssamAssamese /Bengali/ Bodo305111643190430
ManipurManipuri——0803021326
MeghalayaEnglish/Garo/ Khasi——3303073477
MizoramMizo——07——010917
NagalandEnglish——18——041840
TripuraBengali/ Kokborok0408——021226
PatnaBiharHindi/Urdu660411241192415
JharkhandHindi/Santhali1942191669165
ThiruvananthapuramKeralaMalayalam04——12042747
LakshadweepMalayalam——01————0203
Total1284748191981735158283

How to Apply for SBI Clerk Recruitment 2023 Online? 

  • Go to SBI’s official website http://sbi.co.in/.
  • Find the “Recruitment” or “Careers” section.
  • Click on the SBI Clerk Recruitment 2023 notification link.
  • Understand eligibility, dates, and instructions.
  • Simply fill out the online form accessible through the “Apply Online” button.
  • Complete the application form accurately.
  • Upload photo, signature, and documents as specified.
  • Pay the application fee online.
  • Double-check the details, then submit the form.

SBI Clerk 2023 Eligibility Criteria

  • Education: A four-year college degree (or its international equivalent) is required.
  • Age: Generally 20 to 28 years old. Age relaxations for specific categories.
  • Language Proficiency: Proficiency in the official language of the state/UT applying for.

Selection procedure of SBI Clerk (Junior Associates) 2023

Candidates are selected through two parts of the SBI Clerk Prelims and SBI Clerk Mains exams for the post of Clerical Cadre through the SBI Clerk (Junior Associates) Exam 2023. All applicants must complete all the rounds successfully to get an SBI employment letter.

SBI Clerk 2023 Application Fee

The application cost for the Clerk SBI post is given below. The SBI Exam Application Fee is Rs. 750 for all others but is waived for those from the following groups: SC, ST, OBC, and PWD. There is no way to reschedule a test or withdrawal after a fee or intimate payment has been paid. The application fee must be paid online.

  • SC/ST/PWD: NIL
  • General/OBC/EWS: Rs. 750/- (App. Fee including intimation charges)

State Bank of India Clerk Salary & Pay Scale

SBI officials can expect to earn between Rs. 17900 ($2600) and Rs. 47920 ($5400) every year, depending on their experience level and seniority.

The initial basic pay is fixed at Rs.19900/- (Rs.17900/- excluding two advance increments available to graduates).

Share To Friends

Leave a Comment